Scroll for more

FINA World Men's Junior Water Polo Championships 2019

December 12 - 20, 2019
Kuwait, KUW

Groups

# Group A Group B
1 Serbia-SRB Russian Federation-RUS
2 Japan-JPN Canada-CAN
3 South Africa-RSA Spain-ESP
4 Croatia-CRO Hungary-HUN
5 People's Republic of China-CHN Egypt-EGY

 

# Group C Group D
1 Montenegro-MNE Brazil-BRA
2 Kuwait-KUW Uzbekistan-UZB
3 United States of America-USA Greece-GRE
4 Italy-ITA Australia-AUS
5 Islamic Republic of Iran-IRI New Zealand-NZL

 

 

Schedule

Preliminary
Day 1 - 12.12.2019
1 09.30 RSA - South Africa vs Croatia - CRO
6 10.50 KUW - Kuwait vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
2 12.10 USA - United States of America vs Italy - ITA
3 13.30 JPN - Japan vs People's Republic of China - CHN
4 14.50 ESP - Spain vs Hungary - HUN
5 16.10 CAN - Canada vs Egypt - EGY
7 17.30 GRE - Greece vs Australia - AUS
8 18.50 UZB - Uzbekistan vs New Zealand - NZL

BYE: SRB, RUS, MNE, BRA

Day 2 - 13.12.2019
9 08.30 EGY - Egypt vs Spain - ESP
10 09.50 RUS - Russian Federation vs Canada - CAN
13 13.30 NZL - New Zealand vs Greece - GRE
14 14.50 BRA - Brazil vs Uzbekistan - UZB
11 16.10 IRI - Islamic Republic of Iran vs United States of America - USA
12 17.30 MNE - Montenegro vs Kuwait - KUW
15 18.50 CHN - People's Republic of China vs South Africa - RSA
16 20.10 SRB - Serbia vs Japan - JPN

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Day 3 - 14.12.2019
17 09.30 ITA - Italy vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
18 10.50 USA - United States of America vs Montenegro - MNE
19 12.10 AUS - Australia vs New Zealand - NZL
20 13.30 GRE - Greece vs Brazil - BRA
21 14.50 CRO - Croatia vs People's Republic of China - CHN
22 16.10 RSA - South Africa vs Serbia - SRB
23 17.30 HUN - Hungary vs Egypt - EGY
24 18.50 ESP - Spain vs Russian Federation - RUS

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Day 4 - 15.12.2019
25 09.30 BRA - Brazil vs Australia - AUS
32 10.50 KUW - Kuwait vs United States of America - USA
26 12.10 UZB - Uzbekistan vs Greece - GRE
27 13.30 SRB - Serbia vs Croatia - CRO
28 14.50 JPN - Japan vs South Africa - RSA
29 16.10 RUS - Russian Federation vs Hungary - HUN
30 17.30 CAN - Canada vs Spain - ESP
31 18.50 MNE - Montenegro vs Italy - ITA

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Day 5 - 16.12.2019
33 09.30 CRO - Croatia vs Japan - JPN
37 10.50 ITA - Italy vs Kuwait - KUW
34 12.10 SRB - Serbia vs People's Republic of China - CHN
35 13.30 HUN - Hungary vs Canada - CAN
36 14.50 RUS - Russian Federation vs Egypt - EGY
38 16.10 MNE - Montenegro vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
39 17.30 AUS - Australia vs Uzbekistan - UZB
40 18.50 BRA - Brazil vs New Zealand - NZL

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Classification D1 - 17.12.2019
G41 09.30 4A vs 5D
G42 10.50 4B vs 5C
G43 12.10 5A vs 4D
G44 13.30 5B vs 4C
G45 14.50 2A vs 3D
G46 16.10 2B vs 3C
G47 17.30 3A vs 2D
G48 18.50 3B vs 2C

1A, 1B, 1C, 1D

Classification D2 - 18.12.2019
G50 09.20 LG41 vs LG42
G52 12.00 WG41 vs WG42
G53 13.20 LG43 vs LG44
G54 14.40 WG43 vs WG44
G57 16.00 LG45 vs LG46
G58 17.20 LG47 vs LG48
G55 18.40 1A vs WG46
G56 20.00 1B vs WG45
G49 08.00 1C vs WG47
G51 10.40 1D vs WG48
Classification D3 - 19.12.2019
G59 08.00 LG49 vs LG51
G60 09.20 WG49 vs WG51
G61 10.40 LG50 vs LG52
G62 12.00 WG50 vs WG52
G63 13.20 LG53 vs LG54
G64 14.40 WG53 vs WG54
G67 16.00 LG55 vs LG57
G68 17.20 LG56 vs LG58
G65 18.40 WG55 vs WG57
G66 20.00 WG56 vs WG58
Final - 20.12.2019
G69 13.30 LG65 vs LG66
G70 15.00 WG65 vs WG66
G71 16.30 LG67 vs LG68
G72 18.00 WG67 vs WG68

Latest news